Privacy policy

Browse BlueKanGo Sites

When you visit any site registered and operated by BlueKanGo to browse information it contains, you do so anonymously unless you choose to provide us with information about yourself.

 

If you are only browsing the website (for instance reading pages, looking at images or downloading information) without revealing any information about yourself, we will automatically collect and store information about your visit. This information does not identify you personally.

 

The information thus automatically collected is used for managing BlueKanGo websites for statistical purposes on the content only. We use them to help us make our sites more convenient for visitors, by evaluating what information is more or less consulted, or for other purposes such as updating the technical specifications of site presentation or identifying low performing or failing areas of the sites.

 

When you visit a BlueKanGo website, the following types of information are automatically collected and stored in a cookie that is mapped and analyzed:

  • The Internet domain and the Internet Protocol (IP) address from which you access our site
  • The type of Internet browser and operating system of the computer you use to access our site
  • The date and time of your visit
  • The pages you visited on our site
  • If you have connected our site to another website, the address of this second site
  • If you have connected our site to an Internet search engine, the address of this search engine and the keyword (s) used.

 

Additional information

The site also contains social network cookies to share pages (the privacy policy will then vary depending on the social network chosen), and cookies with features provided by Third Parties (such as YouTube). You can refuse the use of cookies. (Note that this will prevent the site from working properly.) As an indication here is the procedure to be followed:

 

For more information on the subject, do not hesitate to visit the CNIL website.

 

Complete forms and download information from BlueKanGo websites or request a contact

 

We collect personal information only when there is a request for contact, demo or trial, sign up for a newsletter at a webinar or download a guide or support. The information collected may include your last name, first name, function, e-mail address, telephone number ..

 

Use of personal information collected

 

If you choose to provide us with information via an online form or for the purpose of downloading information from the BlueKanGo websites, we will use this information to respond to the request submitted through this form, and to establish contact with you regarding the product or service for which you have expressed interest.

 

Unless otherwise expressly stated on a specific form, we will not, under any circumstances, give your information to a private organization, commercial or otherwise, except to fulfill orders or to supply a request.

 

We do not sell, trade, or transfer your Personally Identifiable Information to third parties. This does not include trusted third parties who help us operate our website or conduct our business, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential.

 

We will only keep the information you give us during a reasonable period of time and in conformity with the applicable legislation.

 

We believe that it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, alleged fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical security of any person, violations of our terms and policies, or when the law obliges us to do so.

 

We use the personal information you provide to exchange in accordance with your request. If at any time you wish to unsubscribe and no longer receive emails, detailed unsubscribe instructions are included at the bottom of each email.

 

Protection of information

 

We implement a variety of security measures to guarantee the security of your personal information. We use state-of-the-art encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online. We also protect your information offline. Only employees who need to do specific work (for example, billing or customer service) have access to Personally Identifiable Information. Computers and servers used to store Personally Identifiable Information are kept in a secure environment.

 

Unfortunately, no exchange of information over the Internet can be guaranteed 100% secure. As a result, despite our efforts to protect your personal information, BlueKanGo cannot ensure the security of any information you transmit to us, or on / from our online products or services. You provide all this information at your own risk. However, from the moment we receive your transmission, we do our utmost to ensure its security on our systems.

 

BlueKanGo's policy does not extend to anything related to the operation of the Internet, and therefore beyond the control exercised by BlueKanGo. It must not be used in any way in conflict with governmental laws and rules.

 

 

Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

 

If you have any questions or comments regarding the information presented here, please contact BlueKanGo - 14G rue du Patis Tatelin - 35700 Rennes Atalante